Things I can’t get over with.

So, it’s actually start of what we call, “sembreak” or in other words, semstral break. A break from the first semester full of botanical stress and other kinds of stress.

As I said, it’s the start of sembreak wherein I engage in so many different and real NONSENSE ACTIVITIES like sitting, walking, sleeping, eating. I may say that it is nonsense but I think it is just as essential in our lives. Well, as for the title above, i’ll tell you about the things I CAN’T GET OVER WITH.

Number One:

First and foremost, I can’t get over with SAM CONCEPCION! The fact that I can’t go to his concert really made me sad or otherwise, depressed. It’s just damn urrgh. I can’t say that it’s too expensive but it’s already our break and BREAK means NO ALLOWANCE. I am totally pissed.

Number Two:

Second of the things I can’t get over with is CHARICE PEMPENGCO (so, you’re talking ’bout Little Big Star Contestants now huh?). Hmm, It’s just a similarity. Anyway, I JUST CAN’T BELIEVE and I am sooo AMAZED that I found myself clicking links to her videos in youtube! She’s just SO AMAZING. She already met great international singers of the millenium like Mariah Carey and Celine Dion! Urgh. She’s really a Good Singer which made me – uh. – NOTHING compared to her.  Oh well. It’s great that Filipinos are engaging with international stars and speaking about filipinos, I wonder what Pres. Gloria Arroyo thinks about it.

Number Three:

Third. I can’t get over with so many videos and tv shows i haven’t yet watched. I didn’t even think that break doesn’t really mean BREAK. haha!

 

That’s all. MAYBE. I miss my friends. See y’all next semester.

And whoever read this, pardon. 😀

TTFN. T-T

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s